Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy

Website Confidentiality Agreement

     During your visit to this website and using the services we provide through this website, you and the information we request through this website how it will be used and protected is subject to the conditions set forth in this "Privacy Policy". By visiting this website and requesting to benefit from the services we offer through this website, you accept the terms set forth in this "Privacy Policy".

General Clarification Text Regarding Personal Data

  1. About the Law on the Protection of Personal Data:

This "General Clarification Text", as (Ntc Makina Hafriyat ve Zirai Ür. Taah. Tic. Ltd. Şti.), pursuant to the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”), in the capacity of Data Controller, in the “Data Controller”. Within the framework of the 10th article titled “Informing Obligation of the Responsible Person” and the 11th article titled “Rights of the Relevant Person”; It is presented to you in order to inform you about the purpose for which your personal data will be processed, to whom and for what purpose your processed personal data can be transferred, the method and legal reason for the collection of your personal data, and your other rights listed in Article 11 of the KVKK, and to obtain your consent on the following matters.

We care about protecting the privacy and security of the personal data you provide to us. Accordingly, we take the necessary technical and administrative security measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, damage, loss or disclosure.

Information about the personal data of our employees is provided with the Clarification Text for Personnel.

  1. Your Personal Data Collected and Collection Purposes:

Ntc Makina Hafriyat and Agricultural Ur. commitment Trade Ltd. Sti.

Your personal data that you have shared via the website (  www.lola38hotel.com  ) and other channels included in this illumination text, again limited to the purposes specified in this illumination text. is working.

Ntc Makina Hafriyat and Agricultural Ur. commitment Trade Ltd. Sti.; Its full address is İsmetpaşa Mahallesi Reha Midilli Caddesi No:140 Foça / İzmir and its tax number is 6320074019. In terms of KVKK, our company operates as a "Data Controller".

Ntc Makina Hafriyat and Agricultural Ur. commitment Trade Ltd. Sti.

When you visit the website and/or Ntc Makina Hafriyat ve Zirai Ür. commitment Trade Ltd. Sti.

When you share your personal data with us for use within the scope of the business purposes specified in this clarification text, you are deemed to have been informed about the provisions in this clarification text and the privacy policy on our website.

Ntc Makina Hafriyat and Agricultural Ur. commitment Trade Ltd. Sti.

As a Data Controller, in particular, the Regulation on the Relations of Tourism Enterprises with the Ministry, Each Other and the Customer, Identity Notification Law No. 1774, sectoral legislation and the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”), Turkish Penal Code No. 5237, Law No. 5651 on the Internet We collect personal data in all transactions with our customers, suppliers and visitors in order to continue our company activities, within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the Law on the Regulation of Publications and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Publications and related secondary legislation and all relevant legislation without limitation.

  1. a) Personal Data Collected from Our Customers Calling Us and Requesting Information Via Our Website: Name-Surname, Telephone No., e-mail address.

  2. b) Personal Data Collected from Our Website, Holiday Sites or Our Customers Who Make Reservations by Phone: Name-Surname, Telephone No, E-Mail Address, Bank Account No (In case the prepayment is sent by EFT / Money Transfer).

  3. c) Personal Data Collected from Our Accommodating Customers: Name-Surname, TR Identity No / Passport No, Nationality, Date of Birth, Gender, Parent's Name, Marital Status, Telephone No, E-Mail Address, Address Information, photograph taken during the stay or Videos (with their express consent), images taken with security cameras, expenditure information recorded on the vehicle plate number, Room Number, Room Number if they come with their own vehicle, personal preferences of the customer in using the hotel services, satisfaction statements regarding the hotel services, receiving service from our hotel with a delegation report In the event of an accident, the photocopy of the delegation report, the phone number of the caller or the calling phone number if the hotel phone is used, the credit card number (this information is not recorded) and the data of our guests under the age of 18 are obtained with the approval of their parents or guardians. Due to compliance with legal requirements, within the scope of protection measures related to the pandemic Covid-19 virus, the countries and travel plans of all our guests staying in the last 14 days, as well as the personal data listed in this article, will be recorded.

  4. d) Personal Data Collected from Agencies: Name-surname, telephone number and e-mail address of the agency official or contacted employee, etc.

  5. e) Personal Data Collected from Tour Guides, Tour Bus Drivers, Group Heads: If they stay in our hotel with the group, the personal data described in section c).

  6. f) Personal Data Collected from Our Suppliers Organizing Entertainment Organizations: Name-surname, photo or video, images included in promotional posters or announcements, security camera images taken with a security camera, contact information, etc.

  7. g) Personal Data We Collect from Our Suppliers: Name and surname, contact information (phone, e-mail) of supplier officials and employees, other personal data of supplier personnel who provide the service according to the nature of the service, security camera footage in case of visiting our company, etc., during the product or service purchasing process. .

  8. h) Personal Data We Collect from Visitors to Our Website, Social Media Pages: Data collected through Cookies, Google Analytics, etc., name-surname if they share, photo or video if tagging, etc.